134 Dean Road
South Shields, NE33 4AW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Shake It Up
  • Tuna Melt Panini
  • Classic Burger
  • Upfront Burger
  • Ham Sandwich Picky Box

Protein & Guilt Free

  • Nature Valley Oat & Honey Granola Bar

Cakes

  • Nanna D’s Homemade Cupcake
  • Red Velvet Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Real Fruit Smoothies

  • Strawberry Split Smoothie
  • Berry Express Smoothie
  • Tropical Twist Smoothie
  • Mango Magic Smoothie
  • Green Lean Smoothie

Pimp My Cheesecake

  • Cheesecake

Waffle Emporium

  • Waffle Emporium

Ice Cream & Custard

  • Beckleberry's Chocolate Ice Cream Tub
  • Ambrosia Custard Pot

Shake It Up

  • Shake It Up

Chocolate & Candy

  • M&M's Chocolate
  • Reese's Pieces
  • Kinder Bueno
  • Hershey’s Cookie & Cream
  • Rolo
  • Maltesers
  • Twix
  • Kit Kat
  • Milky Bar
  • Skittles
  • Reese's Cups
  • Starburst
  • 8 Items Chocolate & American Candy
  • 12 Items Chocolate & American Candy

Retro Tuck Shop

  • Retro Mix Up
  • Toffee Crumble
  • Haribo Giant Strawberries
  • Haribo Star Mix
  • Wine Gums
  • Swizzells Sweet Mix Lucky Dip
  • Jelly Babies
  • Pink Shrimps
  • Fried Eggs
  • Strawberry Laces
  • Chocolate Peanuts
  • Lemon Sherberts
  • Mint Imperials
  • Mint Humbugs
  • Marshmallows
  • Cherry Lips

Crisps

  • Quavers
  • Pom Bear
  • Walkers Cheese & Onion
  • Walkers Salt & Vinegar

Sweet Cones and Cups

  • Sweet Cone
  • Sweet Popcorn Cone
  • Sweet Cup
  • Sweet Popcorn Cup

Kids Picky Box

  • Cheese Sandwich Picky Box
  • Ham Sandwich Picky Box

Perfect Paninis

  • BBQ Chicken Melt Panini
  • Mature Cheddar & Tomato Panini
  • Pesto & Mozzarella Panini
  • Tuna Melt Panini
  • Cheese & Bacon Panini
  • Upfront Panini

Burgers

  • Classic Burger
  • Upfront Burger
  • Veggie Dream Burger

Sandwiches

  • Roast of the Day Sandwich
  • Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Toasted Sandwich
  • Toasted Cheese & Ham Sandwich
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich
  • Rich Cheese Savoury Sandwich

Hot Dogs

  • The Upfront Dawg
  • The Nacho Dawg
  • The Chilli Dawg
  • The Nacho & Chilli Dawg

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with BBQ Chicken Melt
  • Jacket Potato with Mature Cheddar
  • Jacket Potato with Pesto & Mozzarella
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayonnaise

Salad Boxes

  • Salad Box

Nacho Box

  • Nacho Box

Kids Menu

  • Kids Tomato Pasta
  • Kids Nuggets
  • Kids Mac & Cheese
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Ham & Cheese Toastie

Wraps

  • Mature Cheddar Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken Melt Wrap
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Wrap
  • Pesto & Mozzarella Wrap

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Twist
  • Sprite
  • Monster Energy
  • Kids Simply Fruity Shooter Orange
  • Pure Apple Juice Carton
  • Pure Orange Juice Carton

Barista Hot Drinks

  • Yorkshire Tea
  • Americano
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Mocha
  • Hot Chocolate with Whipped Cream & Marshmallows
  • Green Tea
  • Peppermint Tea

Photos

Upfront Food Cake & Shake Express logo

Upfront Food Cake & Shake Express - South Shields

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around South Shields: NE33, NE32, NE31, NE36, NE35, NE34, SR6, SR5

Serving Dessert

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:30
-
21:30
Tuesday
08:30
-
21:30
Wednesday
08:30
-
21:30
Thursday
08:30
-
21:30
Friday
08:30
-
22:30
Saturday
08:30
-
22:30
Sunday
11:00
-
21:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Upfront Food Cakes & Shakes Express
Upfront Food Express
Upfront Food Cake & Shake Express
Upfront Food Coffee House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

341 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Upfront Food Cake & Shake Express

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.