77 High Street
Swadlincote, DE11 8JA

Phone: 01283229999

Menu

BEVERAGES
SPECIAL OFFER
Pizzas
Calzone
Garlic Bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Chicken
Specials
Salads
Side Orders
Desserts
Kids Meal
Meal Deals
View full menu

Photos

USA Chicken logo

USA Chicken - Swadlincote

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Swadlincote: DE11, DE12, DE14, LE65

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
00:00
Saturday
16:00
-
00:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Jul 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
USA Chicken~
USA Chicken
Usa Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

931 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

David Ollie @
May 18, 2017
Cannot put 0 - Awful awful, placed an order due 17.55 - 18.25 rang restaurant spoke to the owner and manager - decided he going to blame me for the issue saying that I ordered for a different time. I cannot believe the way he was speaking to me. I clicked on an ASAP delivery too and have an emailed that they accepted the delivery time for 17.55. Used this place for years, I cannot believe this!!!! AWFUL AWFUL rude disgusting owner and manager

Been there? Share your experience. Rate USA Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.