400 Bearwood Road
Smethwick, B66 4EX

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Strippers & BBQ Dip (8 Pieces)
  • Curly Fries
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Special Offers

  • Offer 1
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Offer 4
  • Offer 5
  • Offer 6
  • Offer 7
  • Offer 8
  • Offer 9
  • Buy 1 Get 2
  • Buy 1 x 16" X-Large Pizza & Get a Side FREE
  • Anytime Pizza Offers
  • Any Time Pizza Offers 2
  • Buy 1 Get 1 Free

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Bacon Special Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Cajun Chicken Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Hot Chicken Pizza
  • Meatball Special Pizza
  • Chicken Choice Pizza
  • California Chicken Pizza
  • Pepperoni Perfection Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Mexican Chicken Pizza
  • Tasty Chicken Pizza
  • Super Supreme Pizza

Calzone

  • Meat Calzone
  • Vegetable Calzone

Garlic Pizza

  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese

Burgers

  • Veggie Burger

Handmade Burgers

  • Cheeseburger (6oz)
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap

Piri Piri Grilled

  • Half Piri Piri Chicken
  • Whole Piri Piri Chicken
  • Piri Piri Burger

Salads

  • Coleslaw
  • Greek Salad

Sides

  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (8 Pieces)
  • BBQ Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Hot Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strippers & BBQ Dip (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (10 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets with Fries (8 Pieces)
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Fries
  • Spicy Fries
  • Fries with Cheese
  • Jalapeno Peppers & Cream (6 Pieces)
  • Curly Fries
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • Potato Skins with Cheese (5 Pieces)

Dips

  • Dip

Piri Piri Deals

  • Half Platter
  • Full Platter
  • Jumbo Platter
  • Piri Piri Chicken & Rice Meal

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry (500ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-cola
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7-up
  • Tango Orange
  • Diet Pepsi

Photos

Valentino's Pizza - Smethwick

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B66, B67, B16, B68, B32, B15, B17, B18, B21, B62, B65, B69, B70

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:30
-
00:00
Tuesday
15:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
15:30
-
00:00
Thursday
15:30
-
00:00
Friday
15:30
-
01:00
Saturday
15:30
-
01:00
Sunday
15:30
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 1 Nov 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Valentino's
Valentino's Pizza
Valentinos Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

37 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Valentino's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.