90 High Street
West Bromwich, B70 6JW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Veggie Tandoori Chicken Kebab
  • Veggie Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Southern Fried Wrap
  • Chips
  • Veggie Southern Fried Chicken (8)

Special Offers

  • Burger Deal
  • Family Feast
  • Family Saver
  • Veggie Master Special offer

Pizza

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Margherita Garlic Pizza
  • Margherita Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Punjabi Special Pizza
  • Sweet Hawaiian Pizza
  • Veggie Master Special Pizza
  • Paneer Special Pizza
  • Shahi Paneer Pizza
  • Chilli Paneer Pizza
  • Keema Paneer Pizza
  • Veggie Chilli Chicken Pizza
  • Veggie Tandoori Chicken
  • Veggie Pepperoni Chicken Pizza
  • Veggie Sausage Pizza
  • Veggie Meat Feast Pizza

Calzones

  • Veggie Calzone
  • Masalo Calzone

Kebabs

  • Veggie Tandoori Chicken Kebab
  • Veggie Chicken Kofta Kebab
  • Veggie Lamb Kofta Kebab
  • Veggie Donner Kebab
  • Veggie Shish Kebab
  • Paneer Tikka Kebab
  • Chillie Paneer Kebab
  • Shahi Paneer Kebab
  • Veggie Fish Kebab
  • Veggie Master Special Kebab

Burgers

  • Veggie Burger
  • Paneer Tikka Burger
  • Veggie Chilli Burger
  • Veggie Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Lamb Burger
  • Veggie Fish Burger
  • Veggie Master Special Burger
  • Halloumi Grilled Burger
  • Falafel Burger
  • Hot Dog Burger

Wraps

  • Veggie Wrap
  • Grilled Veggie Wrap
  • Paneer Tikka Wrap
  • Chilli Paneer Wrap
  • Veggie Chicken Wrap
  • Veggie Fish Wrap
  • Veggie Master Special Wrap
  • Veggie Chicken Kofta Wrap
  • Veggie Lamb Kofta Wrap
  • Veggie Donner Wrap
  • Veggie Southern Fried Wrap
  • Halloumi Grilled Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap

Pasta of the Day

  • Arrabiata Pasta
  • Pasta Bake
  • Paneer Pasta
  • Veggie Chicken Pasta
  • Veggie Fish Pasta

Noodles

  • Veggie Noodles
  • Veggie Chicken Noodles
  • Paneer Noodles

Salads

  • Falafel Salad
  • Veggie Southern Fried Chicken Salad
  • Halloumi Grilled Salad
  • Veggie Master Salad

Desi Snacks

  • Fresh Samosa
  • Paneer Spring Roll
  • Samosa (4)

Chips

  • Chips
  • Peri Chips
  • Chilli Chips
  • Chips Butty
  • Chilli Cheese Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Curly Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Veggie Chilli Paneer Chips
  • Veggie Lamb Kofta Chips
  • Veggie Chicken Kofta Chips

Sides

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Cheesy Bites (8)
  • Veggie Chicken Nuggets (6)
  • Veggie Chicken Drumsticks
  • Veggie Fish Pakora (6)
  • Veggie Lamb Pakora (8)
  • Paneer Sticks (6)
  • Veggie Southern Fried Chicken (8)
  • Veggie Fish & Chips

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids Pizza Fries & Drink
  • Kids Veggie Nuggets, Fries & Drink

Milkshakes

  • Vanilla Milkshake
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Mango Milkshake
  • Oreo Milkshake
  • Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
  • Kinder Milkshake
  • Bueno Milkshake
  • Rose Syrup Milkshake
  • Aero Mint Milkshake
  • Mixed Milkshake

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Chunky Monkey
  • Magnun Classic
  • Magnum White

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Miranda
  • Water

Photos

Veggie Master logo

Veggie Master - West Bromwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around West Bromwich: B20, B21, B71, B70, B69, B68, B67, B66

Serving Vegetarian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
11:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
11:00
-
22:30
Thursday
11:00
-
22:30
Friday
11:00
-
22:30
Saturday
11:00
-
22:30
Sunday
11:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
VeggieMaster
Veggie Master

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

64 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

d @
Dec 8, 2017
Delicous

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Veggie Master

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.