579 Forest Road
Walthamstow
London, E17 4PP


Phone: -

Menu

Wraps

  • Shawarma Chicken Wrap
  • Shawarma Lamb Wrap
  • Mixed Shawarma Wrap
  • Shish Taouk Wrap
  • Lahem Meshwi Wrap
  • Kafta Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Halloumi Wrap

Special Offer

  • Shawarma Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Shawarma Lamb Wrap Meal

Burgers With Chips

  • Lamb Burger
  • Chicken Burger

Charcoal-Grill Mains

  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Grill (Shish Taouk)
  • Lamb Grill (Lahem Meshwi)
  • Kofta Meshwi
  • Mixed Grill
  • Kafta Khosh-khash
  • Chicken Shawarma
  • Lamb Shawarma
  • Mixed Shawarma
  • Bammien with Olive Oil
  • Bammien Lamb
  • Mousakaat Aubergines

Platters

  • Platter (For 1 Person)
  • Mixed Shawarma Platter (For 1 Person)
  • Villa Special Platter

Soup

  • Lentil Soup
  • Chicken Soup

Cold Mezzes

  • Houmous
  • Olives
  • Moutabal Baba Ghanouj
  • Cucumber & Yoghurt Dip
  • Tabbouleh
  • Halloumi Cheese Cold Mezze
  • Labneh
  • Kabis
  • Mousakaat Batinjan
  • Warak Inab

Hot Mezzes

  • Chips
  • Bammieh
  • Falafel
  • Halloumi Cheese Hot Mezze
  • Arayes
  • Batata Harra
  • Foul Moudamas
  • Jawaneh
  • Kibben Shameyieh

Pastries

  • Fatayer Bi'sabanekh (4pcs)
  • Rakakat Jibneh (4pcs)
  • Sambousek Bi-jebni (4pcs)
  • Sambousek Lahmi (4pcs)

Salads

  • Villa Salad
  • Fattoush
  • Lebanese Salad
  • Coleslaw

Sides

  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6pcs)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6pcs)
  • Onion Rings (10pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8pcs)
  • Lebanese Rice

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheesecake (1 slice)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake (1 slice)
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie (1 slice)

Drinks

  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Diet Coke
  • Appletiser
  • Zero Coke
  • Coke
  • Still Water
  • Ayran
  • Laban
  • Banana Milkshake
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Mango Milkshake
  • Juice

Photos

Villa - Walthamstow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Lebanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Oct 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Blackhorse Road - 0.65m, Walthamstow Central - 0.84m, Tottenham Hale - 1.41m, Leytonstone - 1.71m


Also known as:
Villa Lebanese
Villa

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

15 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Villa

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.