9-10 The Cross
Bramhope, LS16 9AX


Phone: -

Menu

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Fanta Orange (0.33L)
  • Fanta (Bottle)
  • Oasis (Bottle)
  • Lucozade
  • Juice Burst (Bottle)
  • Water (Bottle)

Modifiers

  • Artichokes
  • Artichokes
  • Swap to Olive Oil
  • Artichokes
  • Swap to Vegan Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Strawberry
  • Chocolate
  • Chocolate
  • Diabetic Vanilla
  • Artichokes
  • Orange
  • Citrus Fruits
  • 0.33L
  • BBQ Dip
  • Baby Mozzarella
  • Swap to Vegan Cheese
  • Basil
  • Vegan Cheese
  • Black Pepper
  • Strawberry
  • Clotted Cream
  • Ginger
  • Baby Mozzarella
  • Apple
  • Summer Fruits
  • Bottle
  • Garlic Mayo Dip
  • Bacon
  • BBQ Dip
  • Vegan Chocolate Orange
  • Vanilla
  • Strawberry
  • Mint Choc Chip
  • Bacon
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Basil
  • Cheese
  • Vanilla
  • Vanilla Toffee
  • BBQ Dip
  • Tomato Sauce Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Crumbled Black Pudding
  • Blue Cheese
  • Blue Cheese
  • East Yorkshire Grown Tomatoes
  • Chicken
  • Cheese
  • Fiery Chillies
  • Garlic Mayo Dip
  • Chicken
  • Fresh British Mozzarella
  • Ham
  • Crumbled Black Pudding
  • Fresh Figs
  • Mushrooms
  • East Yorkshire Grown Tomatoes
  • Garlic
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Fiery Chillies
  • Garlic Mayo Dip
  • Tomato Sauce Dip
  • Fresh British Mozzarella
  • Mushrooms
  • Fresh Figs
  • Olives
  • Garlic
  • Oregano
  • Garlic Mayo Dip
  • Outdoor Reared Ham
  • Ham
  • Peppers
  • Mushrooms
  • Pork Salami
  • Olives
  • Red Onions
  • Oregano
  • Spicy Yorkshire Salami
  • Outdoor Reared Ham
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Peppers
  • Sweetcorn
  • Pork Salami
  • Tomato Sauce Dip
  • Red Onions
  • Vegan Mozzarella
  • Spicy Yorkshire Salami
  • Wharfedale Pork Sausage
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Wharfedale Pure Breed Chicken
  • Sweetcorn
  • Wild Rocket
  • Tomato Sauce Dip
  • Yorkshire Beef
  • Vegan Mozzarella
  • Yorkshire Blue Cheese
  • Wharfedale Pork Sausage
  • Yorkshire Chorizo
  • Wharfedale Pure Breed Chicken
  • Wild Rocket
  • Yorkshire Beef
  • Yorkshire Blue Cheese
  • Yorkshire Chorizo

Desserts

  • Salted Caramel Brownie
  • Blondie
  • Rocky Road
  • Chocolate Cupcake
  • Jammie Dodger Blondie
  • Biscoff Brownie

9" Kids Pizzas

  • Marinara
  • Margherita
  • Funghi
  • Pepperoni Americana
  • Carne Pizzaiola
  • Tonno
  • Quattro Stagioni
  • Diavola
  • BBQ Pollo
  • Vegetariana
  • Pizza Pollo
  • Prosciutto E Funghi

Yorkshire Ice Cream

  • Brymor Ice Cream (1 Litre )
  • Brymor Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Brymor Ice Cream (125ml )
  • Northern Bloc Ice Cream (100ml)

Sides

  • Garlic Bread
  • Tomato Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with British Mozzarella
  • Dough Balls with Garlic Butter
  • Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Coleslaw
  • Salad
  • Cheese Stuffed Dough Balls
  • Vegan Cheese Stuffed Dough Balls
  • Mushroom Stuffed Dough Balls

Yorkshire Specials

  • The 'Yorkshireman'
  • The 'Growler'
  • The 'Penicillium'
  • The Rasher
  • The Wharfedale Meat Feast
  • The Lemon Drizzle
  • The Veggie Banger
  • The 'Donald' Pizza

12" Traditional Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Marinara Pizza
  • Funghi Pizza
  • Crudo Pizza
  • Tonno Pizza
  • Pepperoni Americana
  • Quattro Stagioni
  • Diavola
  • Carne Pizzaiola
  • Formaggio Aglio
  • Pugliese
  • Prosciutto E Funghi
  • Montanara
  • Vegetariana
  • Pizza Pollo
  • Pollo Picante
  • Salsiccia Diavola
  • Sarda
  • BBQ Pollo

Photos

Village Pizza - Bramhope

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bramhope:

Serving Pizza, Dessert

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Village Pizza - The Cross Bramhope
Village Pizza
The Village Bakery And Village Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Village Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.