35 Westley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham, B27 7UQ

Phone: 01217069992

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Kebab on Naan
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Deal 1
  • Coca-Cola

Special Offers

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 5
  • Deal 6
  • Deal 7
  • Deal 8
  • Deal 9
  • Meal Deal
  • Pizza Deal 1
  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3
  • Pizza Deal 4

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Meat Feast
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Hawaiian
  • Balti Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Seafood
  • Masala Fish
  • Caribbean Hot
  • Meat Balti
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Mixed Chicken
  • Farmhouse
  • Polo
  • Vegetarian Special
  • Village Special
  • Meat Shish Kebab
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Kebabs

  • Mixed Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Mixed Kebab on Naan
  • Chicken Kebab on Naan
  • Chicken Kebab with Chips
  • Donner Kebab on Naan
  • Donner Kebab with Chips
  • Meat Seekh Kebabs on Naan
  • Chicken Seekh Kebabs on Naan
  • Shish Kebabs in Pitta Bread
  • Chicken Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Donner Meat in Pitta Bread
  • Chicken Meat with Fries
  • Chicken Meat with Chips
  • Donner Meat with Fries
  • Donner Meat with Chips
  • Masala Fish Kebab on Naan (Cod) Grill

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Grilled Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Double Decker Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Cod Masala Fish Burger
  • Handmade Burger
  • Mixed Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap
  • Donner Meat Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 6 Pieces of Tandoori Nibblets
  • 4 Pieces of Tandoori Nibblets
  • 6 Pieces of Tandoori Nibblets
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken Wings
  • 4 Pieces of Chicken Wings
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken Wings (Plain)

Grills

  • Mixed Grill with Naan
  • Grilled Chicken Tikka on Naan
  • Grilled Lamb Tikka on Naan
  • Grilled Chicken Kebab on Naan
  • BBQ Grilled Donner Meat
  • Grilled Cod Fish on Naan
  • Grilled Chicken Tikka with Meat Shish Kebab
  • Grilled Lamb Tikka Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Grilled Donner Meat Chicken Tikka Meat
  • Grilled Donner Meat Lamb Tikka
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Village Special Mixed Grill

BBQ Dishes

  • 1 Kg Barbecue Lamb Chopped with 3 Naans
  • 1 Kg BBQ Lamb Shoulder with 3 Naans
  • Half Kg BBQ Lamb Shoulder with 1 Naan
  • Half Kg BBQ Lamb Chopped with 1 Naan

Side Orders

  • Cheese Naan
  • Naan
  • Roti
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Coleslaw
  • Salad Portion
  • Katlama
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Samosa
  • Shami Kebab
  • Chips
  • Fries
  • Fish Cake & Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Cod Fish & Chips (Large)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese

Starters

  • Full Chicken with Naan
  • Half Chicken with Fries
  • Half Chicken with Naan
  • 1 Chicken Shesh Kebab Starter
  • 1 Meat Seekh Kebab Starter
  • 1 Chicken Tikka on Naan
  • Lamb Tikka on Naan
  • Seasor Chicken Tikka with Naan
  • Village Special Salad with Chicken Strippers

Main Dishes

  • Lamb Balti
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Spinach Balti
  • Lamb Spinach Balti
  • Achar Gosht Balti
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Madras
  • Lamb Madras
  • Mixed Balti

Karahi Dishes

  • Seekh Kebab Karahi
  • Chicken Tikka Karahi
  • Lamb Tikka Karahi
  • 1 Kg Lamb Karahi with 6 Rotis
  • Full Chicken Karahi with 4 Rotis
  • Half Kg Lamb Karahi with 4 Rotis

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani

Rice

  • Chinese Rice
  • Plain Rice
  • Veggie Rice
  • Keema Rice

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Vanilla Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Orange Lucozade

Photos

Village Kebab House logo
Village Kebab House logo

Village Kebab House - Acocks Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B11, B12, B13, B14, B15, B16, B2, B25, B26, B27, B28, B29, B3, B33, B4, B5, B9, B90, B91, B92, B93

Serving Kebab, Chicken, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
01:00
Thursday
12:00
-
01:00
Friday
12:00
-
02:00
Saturday
12:00
-
02:20
Sunday
13:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Jun 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Village Kebab House & Freshly Cooked Karahi
Village Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1606 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Naomi @
Apr 10, 2017
Ordered at 9.14 received food at 11.03 , food was freezing cold, it was horrible . Would not recommend this place to anyone. Disgusting!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Village Kebab House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.