The Park, 1 Park Place
Dover, CT16 1DF


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Korma
  • Meal Deal For One
  • Meal Deal For Two

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Potato Cutlets
  • Samosa
  • Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Wings
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Reshmi Kebab
  • Lamb Chops
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Chana Masala Chaat
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Prawn Puri
  • Pav Bhaji
  • Puri Bhaji
  • Chana Puri

Rolls

  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Seekh Kebab Roll
  • Vegetable Roll

Platters

  • Vegetable Platter
  • Tandoori Platter
  • Mixed Platter

Chef Recommendations

  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • King Prawn Masala
  • Keema Curry
  • Tandoori Mirchi Masala
  • Keema Murgi
  • Shahi Turka
  • Balti Mix
  • Punjabi Chicken
  • Kurzi Lamb
  • Tandoori Chicken Main

Traditional Mains

  • Ceylon
  • Tikka
  • Rogan Josh
  • Karahi
  • Jalfrezi
  • Dopiaza
  • Korma
  • Masala
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Phall
  • Bhuna
  • Balti
  • Achari
  • Kashmiri
  • Malaya
  • Pasanda
  • Pataya
  • Naga
  • Dansak
  • Shashlik
  • Saag
  • Nihari
  • Curry
  • Bombay
  • Methi

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Bhaigan Aloo
  • Tarka Daal
  • Chana Masala
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Paneer
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Egg Bhurji
  • Madras Sambhar
  • Paneer Butter Masala
  • Daal Makhani
  • Paneer Bhurji
  • Mixed Vegetable Paneer
  • Brinjal Bhaji

Sauces

  • Curry Sauce
  • Korma Sauce

Rice

  • Basmati Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Chilli Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Jeera Rice

Bread & Sundries

  • Plain Naan
  • Butter Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Masala Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Saag Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapati
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Puri
  • Onion Naan
  • Poppadoms
  • Masala Poppadom

Dips

  • Mango Dip
  • Mint Dip
  • Pickles
  • Raita
  • Onion Salad

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Fish Finger & Chips
  • Kids Chips

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal For One
  • Meal Deal For Two
  • Meal Deal For Three
  • Meal Deal for Four

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Lemonade

Photos

Virsa The Heritage logo

Virsa The Heritage - Dover

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Dover: CT18, CT19

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Mar 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Virsa The Heritage @ The Park Inn
VIRSA "The Heritage"
Virsa The Heritage

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

141 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Virsa The Heritage

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.