57-59 North Hill
Plymouth, PL4 8HB

Phone: -

Menu

Starters
Soups
Poultry dishes
Meat dishes
Seafood dishes
Vegetarian dishes
Sweet and sour dishes
Curry dishes
Rice and noodle dishes
English dishes
Side orders and extras
Drinks and desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Wah Tin Garden logo
Wah Tin Garden logo
Wah Tin Garden logo

Wah Tin Garden - Plymouth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL4, PL8, PL2, PL1, PL3, PL5, PL6, PL9, PL7

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Wah Tin Garden Restaurant
Wah Tien Chinese
Wah Tin Garden
The Red Lantern

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1201 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Wah Tin Garden

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.