North Quay Road
Newhaven, BN9 0AB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • class="categoryName ">Popular
  • Bacon & Sausage
  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg

Some of the most popular offerings from this restaurant

Warrens Breakfast

Breakfasts

  • class="categoryName ">Breakfasts

Breakfast 1

Vegetarian Breakfast

  • class="categoryName ">Vegetarian Breakfast

Vegetarian Breakfast 6

Sandwich & Baguettes

  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Egg
  • Bacon & Egg
  • Sausage & Egg
  • Bacon & Sausage
  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg
  • Breakfast
  • Torpedo

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Bacon Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Cheese Chicken Burger
  • Bacon Chicken Burger
  • Bacon Cheese Chicken Burger

Fruit Smoothies

  • class="categoryName ">Fruit Smoothies

Banana Strawberry Smoothie

Milkshakes

  • class="categoryName ">Milkshakes

Milkshake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Rio
  • Orange Lucozade
  • Yazoo Milkshake

Photos

Warren's Cafe logo

Warren's Cafe - Newhaven

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newhaven: BN9

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
06:30
-
13:00
Tuesday
06:30
-
13:00
Wednesday
06:30
-
13:00
Thursday
06:30
-
13:00
Friday
06:30
-
13:00
Saturday
07:00
-
12:00
Sunday
08:00
-
11:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Warrens Cafe
Warren's Cafe

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

62 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Warren's Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.