628 Longmoor Lane
Fazakerley
Liverpool, L10 9LA

Phone: 01515233643

Menu

Waffles & crepes
Ice cream
Milkshake
Side orders
View full menu

Photos

Wat's Shakin' logo
Wat's Shakin' logo

Wat's Shakin' - Fazakerley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool:

Serving Dessert

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
21:00
Thursday
11:00
-
21:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
13:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Wats Shakin
Wat's Shakin
Wats Shakin Dessert Bar
Wat's Shakin'

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

75 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Sarah @
Jul 8, 2018
Vile... my milkshake tasted like shampoo 🤢 been up all night sick an all that was coming up was that 🤮🤮🤮
Dean @
Mar 5, 2018
Save your money!, bought crepes and waffles last night, all in the bin! Crepes were awful and cold with cheap chocolate sauce over them, Iceland sell better crepes! Waffles wasn't cooked properly, cold and soggy, again cheap sauce and a funny tasting marshmallows on top! Wife binned it? Played for ice cream never put it in the bag as well

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Wat's Shakin'

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.