Unit 1, Baker Street Station
Euston
London, NW1 1LA


Phone: 02074869552

Menu

Groceries

  • 2ltr Fresh Semi-Skimmed Milk

Freshly Baked Bread

  • Bloomer Small
  • White Sandwich
  • Wholemeal Sandwich Tin
  • Large Bloomer
  • Sourdough
  • Large Granary

🎉Family Bundles for £20🎉

  • Any 4 Baguettes + 4 Drinks

Breakfast Offers

  • Bacon Roll & Hot Drink
  • Sausage in a Roll & Hot Drink
  • Sausage & Bacon Roll & Hot Drink

Breakfast Range

  • Bacon Roll
  • Sausage in a Roll
  • Sausage & Bacon Roll

Platters

  • Mini Baguettes Platter

Meal Deals

  • All-Day Breakfast Bloomer Meal Deal
  • All-Day Breakfast Baguette Meal Deal
  • Baguette Meal Deal
  • Bloomer Meal Deal
  • Panini Meal Deal
  • New! Pasta Pot Meal Deal

New! Pasta Pots

  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Pasta
  • Chicken & Bacon Pasta
  • Classic Italian Pasta (v) Vegetarian

Hot Baguettes and Pizzas

  • Ham and Cheese Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Vegetarian (Mixed Peppers and Onion) Pizza
  • Vegetarian (Mixed Peppers and Onion) Hot Baguette
  • Pepperoni and Jalapeno Peppers Hot Baguette
  • Ham and Cheese Hot Baguette
  • Pepperoni Pizza with Jalapeños

Baguettes

  • Bacon and Sausage Baguette
  • Sausage Baguette
  • Bacon Baguette
  • Ham Salad Baguette
  • Ham and Cheese Baguette
  • Cheese Salad Baguette (V)
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Salad Baguette
  • Falafel and Salad Baguette (V)
  • Chicken Mayonnaise and Bacon Baguette
  • Chicken Club Baguette
  • Vegan Cheese Salad Baguette (VG)
  • Tuna Salad Baguette

Bloomers

  • Bacon and Sausage Bloomer
  • Sausage Bloomer
  • Bacon Bloomer
  • Ham Salad Bloomer
  • Ham and Cheese Bloomer
  • Cheese Salad Bloomer (V)
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Salad Bloomer
  • Tuna Salad Bloomer
  • Falafel and Salad Bloomer (V)
  • Chicken Mayonnaise and Bacon Bloomer
  • Chicken Club Bloomer

Paninis

  • Ham & Cheese Panini
  • Mozzarella, Tomato & Pesto Panini (V)
  • Piri Piri Chicken Panini
  • Southern Fried Chicken Panini
  • Falafel & Mozarella Panini (V)
  • Vegan Cheese & Pesto Panini (V) (VG)

Hot Pastries

  • Steak Slice
  • Cheese and Onion Slice
  • Chicken and Mushroom Slice
  • Creamy Vegetable Slice
  • Jamaican Chicken Patty
  • 2 Sausage Rolls
  • Sausage Roll
  • Vegan Sausage Roll (VG) (V)
  • Vegan Jamaican Patty
  • Beef Jamaican Patty

Cupcakes and Muffins

  • Box of 4 Muffins
  • Fairy Cakes
  • Chocolate Orange
  • Toffee Crunch
  • Gingerbread
  • Premium Cupcake
  • Cornflake Cake
  • Iced Fancy
  • Carrot Cake

Buns and Donuts

  • Jam Doughnut
  • Iced Ring Doughnut
  • Sugar Ring Doughnut
  • Box of 4 Jam Doughnuts
  • Swiss Bun
  • Belgium Bun

Other Sweet Treats

  • Lemon Bar Cake
  • Madeira Bar Cake
  • Marble Bar Cake
  • Madeira Cake (Slice)
  • Marble Cake (Slice)
  • Sultana Cake (Slice)
  • Triple Choc Cake (Slice)
  • Viennesse Finger
  • All Butter Croissant
  • Double Chocolate Cookie
  • White Chocolate Cookie

Crisps

  • Ready Salted Crisps
  • Salt and Vinegar Crisps
  • Prawn Cocktail Crisps
  • Cheese and Onion Crisps
  • Quavers
  • Doritos Tangy Cheese
  • Doritos Chilli Heatwave

Hot Drinks

  • Hot Chocolate
  • Flat White
  • Cafe Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Espresso
  • Double Espresso
  • Americano
  • White Americano
  • English Breakfast Tea

Drinks

  • Sparkling Water
  • Still Water
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Lucozade
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Copella Apple Juice
  • Original Redbull 250ml
  • Coke Zero 500ml
  • Oasis summer fruits 500ml
  • Oasis citrus punch 500ml

Bread Option

  • White
  • Multi-Seed
  • White
  • Multi-Seed

Meal Deals option

  • White Bread
  • Multi-Seeded Bread
  • Ham Salad
  • Ham and Cheese
  • Cheese Salad
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Falafel and Salad
  • Chicken Mayonnaise and Bacon
  • Still Water
  • Sparkling Water
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Copella Apple Juice
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Lucozade
  • Ready Salted Crisps
  • Salt and Vinegar Crisps
  • Prawn Cocktail Crisps
  • Cheese and Onion Crisps
  • Quavers Crisps
  • Jam Doughnut
  • Iced Ring Doughnut
  • Sugar Ring Doughnut
  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Bacon & Sausage
  • Red
  • Brown
  • Ham Salad Sandwich
  • Ham and Cheese Sandwich
  • Cheese Salad Sandwich
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Salad Sandwich
  • Tuna Salad Sandwich
  • Chicken Club Sandwich
  • Chicken Piri Piri
  • Southern Fried Chicken, Mozzarella and BBQ Sauce
  • Ham and Chedder
  • Mozzarella, Tomato and Pesto
  • Falafel, Mozarella and Chilli Sauce
  • Egg Mayo
  • Ham
  • Cheese
  • Tuna
  • Chicken Mayo
  • No Sauce
  • Chocolate Orange
  • Toffee Crunch
  • Panini
  • Make it a double Espresso
  • Swiss Bun
  • Belgium Bun

Photos

Wenzel's logo

Wenzel's - Euston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
06:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
06:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
06:00
-
22:00
Thursday
06:00
-
22:00
Friday
06:00
-
22:00
Saturday
08:00
-
17:30
Sunday
09:00
-
17:00

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Wenzel's - Baker Street Station
Wenzel's - Baker Street
Wenzel's

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Wenzel's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.