215 High Road
Willesden
London, NW10 2SB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hot Chicken Wings (8)
  • Two's Special 1
  • Home Alone

Special Offers

  • Two's Special 1
  • Two's Special 2
  • Two's Special 3
  • Summer Offer
  • Home Alone
  • Party Special
  • Any Three 14" Pizzas
  • Family Special
  • Super Offer
  • Mega Feast

Starters

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Cheese Garlic Bread
  • WOP Special Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Potato Skin with Cheese
  • Potato Skin with Cheese & Ham
  • Potato Skin with Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • BBQ Ribs
  • Hot Chicken Wings (8)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Dip
  • Oven Baked Bruschetta
  • Chicken Dippers (8)
  • Mix Starters

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Tropicana Pizza
  • Beefy One Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Meaty Feast Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Chinese Pizza
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Americana Pizza
  • Spicy Hot Pizza
  • BBQ Original Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Cheese Feast Pizza
  • Chef Special Pizza
  • Funghi Pizza
  • Napolitana Pizza
  • Florentina Pizza
  • Vegan Pizza
  • Aubergine Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Vegetarian Deluxe Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • WOP Special Pizza
  • Crazy Pesto Pizza

Vegan Menu

  • Vegan Chef Special Pizza
  • Vegan Wood Oven Pizza Exclusive
  • Vegan Aubergine Hot Pizza
  • Vegan Delight Pizza
  • Vegan Deluxe Pizza
  • Vegan Hot Pizza
  • Vegan Special Pizza

Calzones

  • Calzone Pizza

Pasta

  • Al Pomodoro
  • Arrabbiata
  • Penne Al Salmone
  • Penne Pollo e Funghi
  • Penne Amatriciana
  • Penne Alla Rusticana
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Lasagna Al Forno
  • Lasagna Vegetarian
  • Meat Lasagne
  • Penne Siciliana
  • Funghi Al a Creme
  • Puttanesca
  • Florentina
  • Cannelloni

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Chef Special Salad
  • Insalata Mista Salad
  • Rucola e Parmigiano
  • Caprese Salad
  • Insalata Arlecchino
  • Potato Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Champignon Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Tricolori

Ice Cream

  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Tiramisu

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango Orange
  • 7-Up
  • Fresh Fruit Juice
  • Mix Juice
  • Milkshake
  • Bottle of Water
  • Small Water
  • Mineral Water
  • Ice Tea
  • Natural Smoothie

Photos

Wood Oven Pizza logo
Wood Oven Pizza logo

Wood Oven Pizza - Willesden

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W6, HA0, NW2, NW1, W3, HA9, NW10, NW3, W11, W4, NW6, W5, W12, W10, NW4, NW11, W1, NW9, NW8, W9, W2, W14, W1H, W8

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:00
Thursday
11:00
-
01:00
Friday
11:00
-
04:00
Saturday
11:00
-
04:00
Sunday
11:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Willesden Junction - 0.42m, Stonebridge Park - 1.07m, Harlesden - 1.11m, Dollis Hill - 1.11m


Also known as:
Wood Oven Pizza Branch 2
Wood Oven Pizza
Woody Pizza
Woodoven Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1842 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Wood Oven Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.