123 Castlehaven Road
Kentish Town
London, NW1 8SJ


Phone: -

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal for 2 People

Yak and Yeti Momo Special

  • Nepali Momo
  • Tibetan Style Momo (Crispy)

Starter

  • Samosa
  • Pokhareli Duck
  • Papri Chaat
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Achari Paneer Tikka
  • Lamb Chops Tandoori
  • Piro-Piro Jhinga
  • Nepali Choila
  • Chicken Lollipop

Vegetable Main Course

  • Thimi Vegetable
  • Gurkhali Mismas Vegetable
  • Hairiyali Mixed Vegetable
  • Dall Makhani
  • Karahi Paneer
  • Vegetable Momo Masala

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Paneer Methi Masala
  • Dall Tarka
  • Hariyali Dall
  • Bhindi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Baigan Bharta

Vegan Special Dishes (Starter)

  • Vegan Veg Samosa (VG)
  • Vegan Onion Bhaji (VG)
  • Vegan Nepali Veg Momo (VG)

Vegan Special Dishes (Main Course)

  • Vegan Momo Masala Veg (VG)
  • Vegan Thimi Vegetable (VG)
  • Vegan Gurkhali Mismas Veg (VG)
  • Vegan Hariyali Vegetable (VG)
  • Vegan Dhall Makhani (VG)
  • Vegan Dall Tarka (VG)
  • Vegan Hariyali Dall (VG)
  • Vegan Bhindi Bhaji (VG)
  • Vegan Bombay Aloo (VG)
  • Vegan Aloo Gobi (VG)
  • Vegan Saag Aloo (VG)
  • Vegan Brinjal Bhaji (VG)
  • Vegan Baigan Bharta (VG)

Vegan Special Dishes (Biryani)

  • Vegan Vegetable Biryani (VG)

Vegan Special Dishes (Rice and Roti)

  • Vegan Steamed Rice (VG)
  • Vegan Coconut Rice (VG)
  • Vegan Mushroom Rice (VG)
  • Vegan Roti (VG)
  • Vegan Chapati (VG)

Poultry

  • Gurkhali Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Hariyali Chicken
  • Chicken Chettinad
  • Timur Piro Chicken
  • Himali Chicken
  • Kathmandu Momo Masala
  • Holy Basil Chicken

Meats

  • Achari Gosht
  • Jhaneko Masu
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Nepal
  • Lasun Piro Harin (Venison)
  • Lamb Xacuti
  • Saag Gosht

Seafood

  • Karahi King Prawns
  • Goan Fish Curry
  • Jhinga Dall
  • King Prawn Saag
  • Prawn Tikka Masala

The Clay Oven

  • Yak and Yeti Mix Grill
  • Chicken Tikka (Main)
  • Lamb Tikka (Main)
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Shashlik
  • Tandoori King Prawn

Biryani Dishes

  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Classic Dishes

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Jalfrezi
  • Pathia
  • Dhansak

Rice Dishes

  • Steamed Rice
  • Saffron Pilau Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice

Bread, Raitha and Papadums

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Roti
  • Chapati
  • Raitha
  • Plain Papadom
  • Spicy Papadom

Chutneys

  • Mango
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Salads
  • Tamarind Sauce
  • Lime Pickle

Options

  • King Prawn
  • Duck
  • Korma
  • Pasanda
  • Lamb
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Vegetable

Photos

Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo

Yak & Yetti Restaurant - Kentish Town

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: N7, NW8, NW5, NW3

Serving Indian, Nepalese

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
23:00
Thursday
15:00
-
23:00
Friday
15:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Yak & Yeti Restaurant
Yak & Yeti
Yak & Yetti Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

358 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Yak & Yetti Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.