37 High Street
Sileby, LE12 7RX

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Masala
  • Balti
  • Biryani
  • Rogan Josh
  • Korma

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Prawn Puri
  • Tikka Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chicken Chana Chaat
  • Aloo Chana Chaat
  • Mushroom Chaat
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Chicken Shashlik Starter
  • Lamb Shashlik Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn Tandoori
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Meat Samosa
  • Hot Meat

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken Full
  • Tandoori Chicken Half
  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Lamb Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Seekh Kebab Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Chicken Shashlik Main
  • Lamb Shashlik Main

Tandoori Masala

  • Masala

Tawa

  • Tawa

House Specials

  • Yasmin Special Masala
  • Chicken Mazeda
  • Murgh Masala
  • Murgh Pilau Kofta Korma
  • Pasanda
  • Korai
  • Mixed Korai
  • King Prawn Korai
  • Sag Prawn
  • Chicken Rezala
  • Jalfrezi
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Kashmiri
  • Tandoori Chicken Makhani
  • Malaya

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Traditional Curries

  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia
  • Korma
  • Dansak
  • Dopiaza

Fish Dishes

  • Tandoori Trout
  • Tikka Fish
  • Mass Masala
  • Bangla Fish
  • Fish Shashlik

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Side Dishes

  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Bombay Potatoes
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Paneer
  • Chana Paneer
  • Chana Masala
  • Tarka Daal
  • Curry Sauce
  • Tandoori Sauce

Rice Dishes

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Egg Rice

Sundries

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Egg Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Cheese & Tomato Naan
  • Stuffed Naan Naan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chips
  • Fried Mushrooms
  • Fried Onion
  • Green Salad
  • Poppadom
  • Chutney Pickles

European Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak
  • Roast Chicken
  • Fried Scampi
  • French Fried Chicken
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette

Set Meals

  • Set Dinner For 1 Person
  • Set Dinner For 2 Persons
  • Set Dinner For 4 Persons

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7up
  • J2O
  • Rubicon Passion

Photos

Yasmin's Tandoori & Balti Restaurant logo

Yasmin's Tandoori & Balti Restaurant - Sileby

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Sileby: LE11, LE12, LE7

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:30
Friday
17:30
-
00:01
Saturday
17:30
-
00:01
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Mar 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Yasmins Tandoori & Balti Restaurant
Yasmin's Tandoori & Balti Restaurant
Yasmins

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

414 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Yasmin's Tandoori & Balti Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.