Unit 2 The Avenue
Cribbs Causeway
Patchway, BS34 5DG

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

YO! Sushi Gift Card offer

YO! Sushi opened its first restaurant in Soho in January 1997. YO! Sushi specialises in serving sushi to customers using the Japanese style 'kaiten' - a conveyor belt method. In each restaurant, sushi dishes and Japanese cooked foods are prepared in an open view kitchen and then set on a conveyor belt, so you can grab, eat, and pay.

Menu

Small Platters

  • Futari Platter
  • Vegan Futari Platter

Sushi Sets

  • Vegan Box
  • Maki Box
  • Salmon Box
  • Salmon & Avocado Box
  • Salmon & Tuna Box
  • Mixed Box
  • Large Salmon & Tuna Box
  • Large Salmon Box

Dragon Roll

  • Yasai Roll
  • Kickin' Salmon Roll
  • YO! Roll
  • Crunchy California Roll
  • Chicken Avocado Roll
  • Spicy Chicken Katsu Roll

Sashimi

  • Salmon Sashimi
  • Tuna Sashimi

Temaki

  • Veggie
  • California Temaki
  • Salmon & Avocado Temaki

Sushi Sides

  • Avocado Maki
  • Cucumber Maki
  • Salmon Nigiri

Salads

  • Edamame
  • Kaiso Seaweed
  • Tenderstem & Sesame

Sharing Platters

  • Vegan Platter
  • Shibuya Platter (6-8 People)
  • Tokyo Platter (6-8 People)

Katsu Curry

  • Tofu
  • Pumpkin
  • Chicken
  • Prawn

Teriyaki

  • Chicken Teriyaki
  • Beef Teriyaki

Yakisoba

  • Vegetable Yakisoba
  • Chicken Yakisoba

Fried Rice

  • Fried Rice

Ramen

  • Mushroom Ramen
  • Chicken Curry Ramen
  • Spicy Seafood Ramen

Bao Burgers

  • Shiitake Mushroom Burger
  • Chicken Teriyaki Burger
  • Chicken Katsu Burger

Fried Chicken

  • Japanese Fried Chicken
  • Korean Fried Chicken

Gyoza Dumplings

  • Gyoza Dumplings

Sides

  • Miso Soup
  • Furikake Fries
  • Stir Fried Pak Choi & Garlic

Extra Sauces

  • Sauce

Snacks

  • Chilli Crackers
  • Chilli Peanuts
  • Wasabi Peas

Sake

  • Hakushika Ginjou 13.5%

Desserts

  • Custard Dorayaki
  • Chocolate Mochi
  • Strawberry Cheesecake Mochi
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Fresh Fruit

Soft Drinks

  • Ramune Soda
  • Aloe Vera Drink
  • Kombucha Kat
  • Cawston Press Sparkling Rhubarb
  • Cawston Press Ginger Beer
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • Sprite
  • Dash Lemon
  • Still Water
  • Sparkling Water

Beer

  • Asahi 5%
  • New Yokai Pale Ale

Photos

YO! Sushi logo

YO! Sushi - Cribbs Causeway

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Patchway: BS34

Serving Sushi, Japanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
21:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
21:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
21:00
Thursday
11:30
-
21:00
Friday
11:30
-
21:00
Saturday
11:30
-
20:00
Sunday
11:30
-
17:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
YO! Sushi - Bristol Cribbs Causeway
YO! Sushi
Yo! Sushi

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

54 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate YO! Sushi

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.