181 High Street
Rickmansworth, WD3 1AY

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Strips (8)
  • Dip
  • Kids Meal 1
  • Home Alone Deal
  • Two of Us

Special Offers

  • Any 3 Deal
  • Weekday Deal
  • Yummy Big Deal
  • Home Alone Deal
  • Family Deal
  • Two of Us
  • 18" Deal 1
  • 18" Deal 2
  • Any 18" Pizza

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pepperoni Passion Pizza
  • Beef Lover Pizza
  • Ham & Chicken Pizza
  • Golden Vegetable
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Meaty Feast Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Smokey Pizza
  • Sweet Chicken Pizza
  • BBQ Original Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lover Pizza
  • Free Choice
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Yummy Special Pizza
  • Italian Style Pizza
  • Yummy Deluxe Pizza
  • The Sizzler Pizza
  • Spinachi Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Asian Special Pizza
  • BBQ Meatball Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Multi Cheese Pizza
  • New York Style Pizza
  • All Meat Pizza

Starters

  • Crazy Garlic Bread 10"
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Pizza Bread 10"
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings (8)
  • Hot Chicken Wings (8)
  • Chicken Strips (8)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Chicken Dippers (8)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (8)
  • Breaded Mozzarella (8)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skins with Cheese
  • Potato Skins
  • Curly Fries
  • BBQ Ribs
  • Garlic Mushrooms

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Meat Lasagne
  • Vegetable Lasagne
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pasta

Salads

  • Greek Salad
  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Yummy Salad

Nachos

  • Nachos Salsa
  • Nachos Bolognese
  • Loaded Wedges & Dip
  • Loaded Curly & Dip

Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben Jerry's (500ml)

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta

Photos

Yummy logo
Yummy logo

Yummy - Rickmansworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Rickmansworth: WD18, WD3

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
00:00
Saturday
11:30
-
00:00
Sunday
11:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Oct 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Chorleywood - 1.25m


Also known as:
Yummy Pizza
Yummy
Yummy Pizza & Paya Thai & Chinese

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

221 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Yummy

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.