109 - 125 5th Floor Harvey Nichols, Knightsbridge
Knightsbridge
London, SW1X 7RJ



Phone: 02072018625

Menu

Starters

  • Lobster Croquettes
  • Burrata
  • Padron Peppers
  • Tuna Tartare
  • Beef Brisket Bites with Zelman sauce

Modifiers

  • Well done
  • Medium
  • Meduium rare

Mains

  • The Zelman Burger with chips
  • Zelman Cheese Steak Sandwich
  • Halal Picanha from Canada 300gr
  • Halal Striploin from Brazil 350gr with Zelman Sauce
  • Striploin from Canada 350gr with Zelman Sauce
  • Zelman Smoked Short rib
  • Black Cod

Sides

  • Charred Hispi Cabbage
  • Triple Cooked Chips
  • Black Truffle & Parmesan Chips
  • Chopped Salad
  • Paprika Roasted Cauliflower
  • Goodman Mac n Cheese

Sauces

  • BBQ sauce
  • Zelman Sauce
  • Sriracha Mayo

Dessert

  • Chefs Tiramisu

Beer and Wine

  • 1936 Lager
  • Estrella Galicia
  • Small beer lager
  • Maeloc dry cider
  • 2018 Quinta do Vallado
  • 2016 Journey's End Merlot
  • 2018 Tomero Malbec
  • 2018 Craggy range

Softs

  • Coke 330ml
  • Diet Coke 330ml

Photos

Zelman Meats - Knightsbridge

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving British

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Hyde Park Corner - 0.2m, Sloane Square - 0.26m, Knightsbridge - 0.31m, Victoria - 0.65m, South Kensington - 0.77m


Also known as:
Zelman Meats HN
Zelman Meats - Knightsbridge
Zelman Meats

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

8 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Zelman Meats

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.