367 Holloway Road
Holloway
London, N7 0RN


Phone: 02076099416

Menu

Cold Mezze

  • Hummus
  • Moutabal
  • Baba Ganoush
  • Labneh
  • Vine Leaves
  • Mixed Mezze Platter for Two
  • Tabbouleh
  • Fattoush
  • Zuzu Salad

Hot Mezze

  • Soups
  • Falafel
  • Hummus Shawarma
  • Kibbeh Shameyh
  • Fried Vegetables
  • Batata Harra (Spicy Potato)
  • Moussaka
  • Halloumi Meshwi
  • Makanek
  • Okra
  • Chicken Liver
  • Chicken Wings
  • Foul Moudamas
  • Loubieh (French Beans)

Lebanese Pastries

  • Sambousek Lamb
  • Sambousek Chicken
  • Sambousek Cheese
  • Sambousek Mixed Vegtables
  • Sambousek Spinach
  • Mixed Sambousek

Main Courses

  • Lahem Meshwi
  • Kofta Meshwi
  • Shish Taouk
  • Mixed Grill
  • Zuzu Vegetarian Casserole
  • Shawarma Lamb
  • Shawarma Chicken
  • Mixed Shawarma
  • Mansaf Lamb
  • Mansaf Chicken
  • Farrouj Mechwi
  • Lamb Cutlets

Fish & Seafood

  • Salt & Pepper Squid
  • BBQ King Prawns
  • Seabass
  • Seabream
  • Salmon

Lebanese Wraps

  • Lamb Shawarma Wrap
  • Chicken Shawarma Wrap
  • Mixed Shawarma
  • Shish Taouk Wrap
  • Lahem Meshwi Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Falafel & Halloumni Wrap
  • Batata Harra Wrap
  • Halloumi Cheese Wrap

Side Orders

  • French Fries
  • Lebanese Rice

Freshly Squeezed

  • Freshly Squeezed Juices

Desserts

  • Seasonal Fruit Salad
  • Assorted Baklawa
  • Selection of Cakes

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • San Pellegrino Lemon
  • San Pellegrino Orange
  • Laban Ayran (Salted Yoghurt Drink)
  • Red Bull
  • Large Sparkling Mineral Water
  • Large Still Mineral Water

Photos

Zuzu Lebanese Cuisine logo

Zuzu Lebanese Cuisine - Holloway

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Lebanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:00
Thursday
11:30
-
23:00
Friday
11:30
-
23:00
Saturday
11:30
-
23:00
Sunday
11:30
-
23:00

Nearest underground stations: Caledonian Road - 0.31m, Holloway Road - 0.43m, Arsenal - 0.7m, Kentish Town - 0.8m, Highbury and Islington - 0.86m


Also known as:
Zuzu Lebanese Restaurant
Zuzu Lebanese Restaurant (CANCELLED)
Zuzu
Zuzu Lebanese Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

13 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Zuzu Lebanese Cuisine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.